KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law: Contract(s)

without prejudice to our other rights

Bulgarian translation: без ограничение до другите ни права


18:05 Apr 1, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without prejudice to our other rights
If the period of thirty (30) days mentioned in 5.1 is transgressed the buyer shall owe a monthly interest on the (still outstanding part of the) invoice amount, without prejudice to our other rights
Milena Valkanova
Bulgarian translation:без ограничение до другите ни права
Explanation:
without prejudice е стандартен израз . Eg "Witput prejudice to the generality of the aforesaid" -"Без ограничение до смисъла на горното".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-01 18:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може и "Без огрсничение до смисъла на гореспоменатите ни права"
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5без ограничение до другите ни права
Yassen Tounev
5без да се накърняват другите/останалите ни праваMiriamStefanova
4без да се накърняват другите ни праваklyunchev
4като си запазваме останалите праваYuliyan Gospodinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
без ограничение до другите ни права


Explanation:
without prejudice е стандартен израз . Eg "Witput prejudice to the generality of the aforesaid" -"Без ограничение до смисъла на горното".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-01 18:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може и "Без огрсничение до смисъла на гореспоменатите ни права"

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Тук е в друг смисъл.
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без да се накърняват другите ни права


Explanation:
Има го в Гугъл МНОГО пъти: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=без да се накърняват

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 59

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
като си запазваме останалите права


Explanation:
-

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
без да се накърняват другите/останалите ни права


Explanation:
Терминът се превежда по този начин в Европейското законодателство.

MiriamStefanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4