KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law: Contract(s)

registered office

Bulgarian translation: адрес на управление


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registered office
Bulgarian translation:адрес на управление
Entered by: Yassen Tounev

16:41 Feb 19, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: registered office
xx with its registered offices at ... in Bulgaria hereby legally represented by ...
stefanov_a
Bulgaria
адрес на управление
Explanation:
сеат- седалище, registered office- адрес на управление

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-19 16:49:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:)Offtopic: Извадка от немско пълномоюно, писано на английски:
"..........AG, a company with her place of business in Deutschland...":)
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Много благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3седалище на фирмата според регистрацията
Ivelina Todorova
5 +1адрес на управление
Yassen Tounev
5адрес на управление
Petya Ivanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
адрес на управление


Explanation:
PONS бизнес речник

Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
седалище на фирмата според регистрацията


Explanation:
адрес на регистрация на фирмата, независимо от това офис ли е или не е

Ivelina Todorova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFidexim: адресът на управление може да е съвсем друг - например напр. братя галеви управляват офшорките си от село ресилово ;)
10 mins

agree  Zlatka Gospodinova: registered offices = седалище; principal place of business = адрес на управление
2 days19 hrs

agree  Marina Stefanov
3 days19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
адрес на управление


Explanation:
сеат- седалище, registered office- адрес на управление

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-19 16:49:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:)Offtopic: Извадка от немско пълномоюно, писано на английски:
"..........AG, a company with her place of business in Deutschland...":)

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Много благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Novakova
0 min
  -> Thanks :)