KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

ЕТ AL

Bulgarian translation: \"и други\"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ЕТ AL
Bulgarian translation: \"и други\"
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

08:41 Aug 8, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ЕТ AL
дали в случая най-точния превод е"'и други"?
става въпрос за обвинител по дело :име ET AL
срещу .....
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
"и други"
Explanation:
O.K. "и други".
Selected response from:

Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"и други"
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
5And Others
Margarita Ioannidou
4и така нататъкWilly Obretenov
2и сътруднициStefan Savov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ЕТ al
And Others


Explanation:
It is in Latin

Margarita Ioannidou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SerbianSerbian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ЕТ al
"и други"


Explanation:
O.K. "и други".

Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
7 hrs

agree  klyunchev
9 hrs

agree  Yavor Dimitrov: An abbreviation for et alius which means "and another" or et alii which means "and others."
11 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ЕТ al
и сътрудници


Explanation:
ако става дума за патенти, авторско право и др., може страната по делото да е творчески колектив, който се представя по този начин: ръководител: проф. Иванов ЕТ al

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ЕТ al
и така нататък


Explanation:
Просто още една опция

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian