KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

service (of summons )

Bulgarian translation: връчване (на призовка)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service (of summons )
Bulgarian translation:връчване (на призовка)
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

11:21 Aug 8, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: service (of summons )
..you are required to answer the complaint within XXX days after service of this summons upon you,exclusive of the day of service.....
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
връчване (на призовка)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря и на двамата!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1връчване (на призовка)
Trufev
3връчване на призовка(та)
Yavor Dimitrov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
връчване (на призовка)


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодаря и на двамата!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря, въпреки че въпросът отдавна е приключен

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
връчване на призовка(та)


Explanation:
В конкретния контекст става дума за връчване на (тази) призовка(та).

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 51