KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

mentions

Bulgarian translation: реквизити


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mentions
Bulgarian translation:реквизити
Entered by: Lyudmil

08:26 Apr 23, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: mentions
In progress the settlement of the registration motions filed by the plaintiff …., with elected headquarters in ………, by which it is required the registration with the trade register of certain mentions related to the modification of the constitutive act of the company.
moskwich
Bulgaria
реквизити
Explanation:
На френски (както предполагам и на румънски) съществува понятието mentions légales, чието определение е горе-долу следното: obligatory details to be included on a medium of communication. For example, in displays: name of the advertiser, its RCS number, name and address of the printer. The legal terms are also required in connection with certain regulations, such as "the abuse of alcohol is dangerous for your health" in the context of the Evin Law. На български това понятие мисля, че се нарича реквизити, например: Заявление за вписване в търговския регистър (свободен текст) – да съдържа задължителните реквизити описани в ТЗ.
Selected response from:

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3задължителни/изискуеми данни /податки/ за вписване (област: Право)
C_Metschkaroff
4 +2реквизити
Lyudmil
4посочени/конкретни (упоменати) данниnatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
посочени/конкретни (упоменати) данни


Explanation:
посочване на определени/конкретни данни, необходими за вписването на фирмата в търговския регистър - име, адрес по регистрация, предмет на дейност и т.н. Когато в някое от тези основни данни настъпи промяна, тя подлежи на вписване като изменение в същия регистър


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 29

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
реквизити


Explanation:
На френски (както предполагам и на румънски) съществува понятието mentions légales, чието определение е горе-долу следното: obligatory details to be included on a medium of communication. For example, in displays: name of the advertiser, its RCS number, name and address of the printer. The legal terms are also required in connection with certain regulations, such as "the abuse of alcohol is dangerous for your health" in the context of the Evin Law. На български това понятие мисля, че се нарича реквизити, например: Заявление за вписване в търговския регистър (свободен текст) – да съдържа задължителните реквизити описани в ТЗ.

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: Лингво 12: mentions (obligatoires) реквизиты.
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  xxxFidexim: румънското menţiune означава подлежащо на вписване обстоятелство, затова този отговор е най-близко по смисъл
21 hrs
  -> Благодаря

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
задължителни/изискуеми данни /податки/ за вписване (област: Право)


Explanation:
задължителни/изискуеми данни /податки/ за вписване; т.е. изискуеми съгл. законови разпоредби /област: Право/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-23 11:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&p=thMx..&search=mention

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
25 mins
  -> 10x!

agree  atche84
5 hrs
  -> 10x!

agree  V_N
6 days