KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

Child Support Enforcement

Bulgarian translation: "Държавна агенция за закрила на детето"


06:26 Jun 29, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Child Support Enforcement
Title
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Bulgarian translation:"Държавна агенция за закрила на детето"
Explanation:
>>I'M REQUESTING CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCE/CSE/TO REVIEW THEIR cCHILD SUPPORT ORDER...
should by legal body,organization...

"Държавна агенция за закрила на детето" ? От контекста ми прилича на това само че не знам те какви orders издават и доколко могат да се обжалват...
Selected response from:

Yoana Yotova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1налагане на издръжка за дете
OMNIAGE
2"Държавна агенция за закрила на детето"Yoana Yotova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
child support enforcement
налагане на издръжка за дете


Explanation:
налагане на издръжка за дете (на родителя, с когото детето не живее)

OMNIAGE
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
child support enforcement
"Държавна агенция за закрила на детето"


Explanation:
>>I'M REQUESTING CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCE/CSE/TO REVIEW THEIR cCHILD SUPPORT ORDER...
should by legal body,organization...

"Държавна агенция за закрила на детето" ? От контекста ми прилича на това само че не знам те какви orders издават и доколко могат да се обжалват...

Yoana Yotova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16