KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law (general)

rules and regulations

Bulgarian translation: правила и разпоредби


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rules and regulations
Bulgarian translation:правила и разпоредби
Entered by: Vladimir Shapovalov

12:20 Nov 30, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / business relations
English term or phrase: rules and regulations
"rules and regulations" used in a contract - MOU
Miaaaaa
правила и разпоредби
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-30 12:30:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тоест http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q="правила и разпоредби"&b...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4правила и разпоредби
Vladimir Shapovalov
4правила и предписанияLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
правила и разпоредби


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-30 12:30:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тоест http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q="правила и разпоредби"&b...


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian
43 mins
  -> благодаря :)

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
4 hrs
  -> благодаря :)

agree  shabda
8 hrs
  -> благодаря :)

agree  Avivabg
22 hrs
  -> благодаря :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
правила и предписания


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-11-30 12:42:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИДЕС - Информационна база ...
... Поради липсата на точни правила и предписания ...
www.ides.bg/bg/i_audit.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 57 mins (2004-12-01 01:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EU-Glossar: NP
... става чрез различни професионални правила и
предписания, национални предпоставки и ...
www.dadalos-europe.org/bg/materialien/begriffe_n-p.htm

Профил за vehemence - Клубове на dir.bg
... Тогава за теб не съществуват правила и предписания
за това как да го живееш, няма нужда ...
clubs.dir.bg/showprofile.php?Cat=8& User=vehemence&what=online

Произход на часовете за хранене
... е подчинена на някакви строги правила и предписания ...
www.segabg.com/17042004/p0070012.asp



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 8 mins (2004-12-01 01:28:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q="правила и предписания"&...

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12