KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

law of constructive eviction

Bulgarian translation: правило за изселване на наемателя


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:law of constructive eviction
Bulgarian translation:правило за изселване на наемателя
Entered by: Angelina Asparuhova

10:46 Mar 18, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: law of constructive eviction
law of constructive eviction
slavist
правило за изселване на наемателя
Explanation:
За голямо мое съжаление не намерих точен превод на термина constructive eviction на български, но намерих (и преведох за Вас)дифиницията му от руски:"конструктивная эвикция" - принцип,според който действия на наемодателя, препятстващи за нормално ползване на наетия имот, се приемат като действия(насочени)за изселване на наемателя.
евикция - отстраняване, отчуждаване, лишаване от собственноста чрез съд
Пример:
(откъс от Договор за покупко-продажба)
Отговорност за съдебно отстранение (за евикция)
При предстояща евикция продавачът е длъжен да върне на купувача платената цена и да му заплати разноските по договора, необходимите и полезни разноски за вещта и обезщетение за позитивните вреди.

При осъществена евикция (когато купувачът бъде съдебно отстранен) продавачът дължи още и стойността на плодовете, които е осъден да върне на третото лице, и заплащане на разноските по водения процес (чл. 191, ал. 1).
http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:qlop4lwsuWEC:www.trudip...

желая Ви успех!
Selected response from:

Angelina Asparuhova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Принцип на конструктивна евикцияLudwig Chekhovtsov
4принцип(а) на презюмирана (предполагаема) евикцияvcross8
4правило за изселване на наемателя
Angelina Asparuhova
3института на презюмираната евикцияGuergana Avramova
1Освобождаване на наемателя от задължение да плаща наем поради неподдържане на имота в обитаем видxxxVihar Kraste


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
института на презюмираната евикция


Explanation:
Това не сам го чувала преди, но правя аналогия на constructive trust, при което се презюмира, че нещо ти е оставено на доверително пазене.

Guergana Avramova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxVihar Kraste: Аз пък сЪм чувал и това, и също, че constructive trust is presumed when a person has title to property and/or takes possession of it under circumstances in which he/she is holding it for another, even though there is no formal trust document or agreement.
2 days2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
правило за изселване на наемателя


Explanation:
За голямо мое съжаление не намерих точен превод на термина constructive eviction на български, но намерих (и преведох за Вас)дифиницията му от руски:"конструктивная эвикция" - принцип,според който действия на наемодателя, препятстващи за нормално ползване на наетия имот, се приемат като действия(насочени)за изселване на наемателя.
евикция - отстраняване, отчуждаване, лишаване от собственноста чрез съд
Пример:
(откъс от Договор за покупко-продажба)
Отговорност за съдебно отстранение (за евикция)
При предстояща евикция продавачът е длъжен да върне на купувача платената цена и да му заплати разноските по договора, необходимите и полезни разноски за вещта и обезщетение за позитивните вреди.

При осъществена евикция (когато купувачът бъде съдебно отстранен) продавачът дължи още и стойността на плодовете, които е осъден да върне на третото лице, и заплащане на разноските по водения процес (чл. 191, ал. 1).
http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:qlop4lwsuWEC:www.trudip...

желая Ви успех!



    lingvo 6.0
    Reference: http://multitran.ru
Angelina Asparuhova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 32

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принцип(а) на презюмирана (предполагаема) евикция


Explanation:
Така е, наистина, според англо-руский юридический словарь, с който разполагам.
Law, в случая, струва ми се, би следвало да се преведе с "принцип". Така е и според обяснението в един кратък анго-руский юридически словарь, с който разполагам, може би същия,там пише именно: "принцип, съгласно който и т.н....., както е посочено от maiak.

vcross8
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Принцип на конструктивна евикция


Explanation:
И край!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Освобождаване на наемателя от задължение да плаща наем поради неподдържане на имота в обитаем вид


Explanation:
НЕ Е ОТГОВОР. НИКАКВИ ТОЧКИ, МОЛЯ!!! ПРОСТО ОБЯСНЕНИЕ НА НЕЮРИДИЧЕСКИ НЕЕВИКТИВЕН ЕЗИК.

Освобождаване на наемателя от задължение да плаща наем поради неподдържане на имота от страна на наемодателя. Прекратяване на договор за наем без задействане на клаузата за неустойки и обезщетения поради необитаемост на жилището, свръзана с "конструктивното" му (строително, техническо) състояние.

WHAT IS "CONSTRUCTIVE EVICTION?"
Constructive eviction occurs when residential rental property is an uninhabitable condition. The uninhabitable condition makes the property unsuitable to live in. When residential real property is uninhabitable, it creates a condition under which the tenant has been "constructively evicted"; the facts and circumstances are such that the tenant is unable to have full use and possession of the rental property and thus, in reality, has been "evicted."

To claim constructive eviction, thereby relieving the tenant from the obligation to pay rent to the landlord, the tenant must serve the landlord with written notice of the constructive eviction and provide the landlord with a reasonable amount of time to cure the defects. If the landlord does not correct the defects within a reasonable amount of time, the tenant may then be able to leave the rental property and not be responsible for payment of rent which would have been due under the lease or rental agreement.

Необитаемо Ваш, В.К.

(Надявам се следното пространно обяснение да не е дразнещо дълго за експерт-преводачите и да не е неприятно позоваващо се на правните източници вместо на личните ни догадки.)

(Maryland Code, Real Property, Section 2-115, 8-204)

Tips from the Experts on Constructive Eviction and Noise

Unless the lease provides otherwise, there is an implied warranty or covenant by the landlord that during the term of the tenancy, the tenant is entitled to "quiet enjoyment" of the premises. The Maryland Court of Special Appeals has held that even where the disruption to tenant's quiet enjoyment is caused not by the landlord but by another tenant, the disruption may be attributable to the landlord because the landlord could take action (such as notification and, if necessary, eviction) against the offending tenant.

When the landlord fails to correct or terminate the disturbance, and the disturbance seriously interferes with the tenant's use and enjoyment of the leased premises, the tenant is justified in abandoning the premises. Tenant who leaves under these conditions will have no further obligation to pay rent. In the eyes of the law, the landlord has breached the covenant of quiet enjoyment and has "constructively evicted" the tenant. Landlord may be required to compensate tenant for moving expenses, attorney's fees, and other expenses resulting from the constructive eviction. (The Court of Special Appeals case is Bocchini v. Gorn Management Co., 69 Md. App.1 (1986).)

NOTE: The facts in Bocchini v. Gorn, mentioned above, were that the landlord knew about the problem and failed to take action against a tenant who persisted over a period of several months in making very disturbing noises and also threatened the complaining tenant after she asked him to modify his behavior and after she asked the landlord for help. The court stated that these facts constituted a breach of the covenant of quiet enjoyment and supported the tenant's claim that she had been constructively evicted.

We suggest that a tenant who finds that his use and enjoyment of the premises are seriously impaired by the landlord or by another tenant, should communicate the problem to the landlord in writing, give the landlord reasonable opportunity to resolve the situation, and have witnesses to the situation, if possible.

If all efforts fail, if the disturbance persists and tenant decides to move out before the end of the lease term, there is still a risk to tenant that the landlord will file suit for loss of the rent due for the remainder of the lease term. For tenant to prevail, tenant will need to prove to the court that the disturbance was substantial enough to constitute "constructive eviction".


Source: Baltimore Neighborhoods (BNI) - See main Landlord Tenant section for more information on BNI.

Last date legally reviewed: April, 2001 - BNI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 14:45:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Апропо, за \"драгия Ви зрител\" - право на наемателя да напусне (наеманото) жилище, без да заплаща наема по вина на наемодателя.


    Reference: http://www.peoples-law.org/peoples/md/ltenant/legal%20info/q...
xxxVihar Kraste
PRO pts in pair: 306