KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

US Search

Bulgarian translation: US SEARCH.com Inc-фирма за търсене на информация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:US Search
Bulgarian translation:US SEARCH.com Inc-фирма за търсене на информация
Entered by: Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.

14:53 Mar 26, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: US Search
Що за институция и как да преведа?
slavist
USUS SEARCH.com Inc-фирма за търсене на информация
Explanation:
US SEARCH, the World wide information leader, provides access to the most comprehensive public record databases available. People locate, background checks, court
records and more
Selected response from:

Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
Grading comment
Светкавично и право в целта.
Много благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Возможно е това:Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4USUS SEARCH.com Inc-фирма за търсене на информацияStoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
1НЕ ВИ ПРЕДЛАГАМ ОТГОВОР, А ВИ МОЛЯ ЗА КОНТЕКСТ ИЛИ ДОУТОЧНЕНИЕ.xxxVihar Kraste


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Возможно е това:


Explanation:
Полезные ссылки, справочные и сервисные службы в Internet
Search USA - Поисковая система по Internet-ресурсам США
http://www.drum.ru/~inclub/linkfind.htm

Refer.Ru / Интернет, Связь, Телекоммуникации :: Службы Internet (сервисы ...
Search USA - Поисковая система по Internet-ресурсам США
http://www.refer.ru/14426

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
USUS SEARCH.com Inc-фирма за търсене на информация


Explanation:
US SEARCH, the World wide information leader, provides access to the most comprehensive public record databases available. People locate, background checks, court
records and more


    Reference: http://www2.1800ussearch.com
Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
Светкавично и право в целта.
Много благодаря.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
НЕ ВИ ПРЕДЛАГАМ ОТГОВОР, А ВИ МОЛЯ ЗА КОНТЕКСТ ИЛИ ДОУТОЧНЕНИЕ.


Explanation:
Сигурно ли е наистина, че става дума за институция? Да не би да е система за локализация на документи (в патентното право и в системата от патентни библиотеки и информационни центрове) или за откриване и достъп до информация по силата на Закона за свободен достъп до информация - Freedom of Information Act, FOIA???

Иначе подобна система за търсене на свързана с държавното управление информация предлага страницата http://www.fedworld.gov/ вж. по-долу:

Search FirstGov

FedWorld Makes It Easy
to Locate Government Information

Find a Federal Government Job
Search for open Government Jobs Updated Daily

Top Government Web Sites
Gain access to key agency and topical site

Search 30 Million Government Web Pages Locate Key Government Science and Technology Web Resource Sites
Provides the Scientist, Engineer, and Techno-minded citizen with easy, one-step access to valuable U S Government resources at www.scitechresources.gov/

Automobile Emission Information
Locate Automobile Emission Related Service and Repair Information

Internal Revenue Service
Locate IRS archived Forms and Publications through Fedworld

Supreme Court Decisions
Search and view full text of Supreme Court Decisions issued between 1937 and 1975

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 16:28:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вижте също и:
http://www.us-search.net/
U.S. Search - The People Finder


    Reference: http://www.fedworld.gov/
xxxVihar Kraste
PRO pts in pair: 306