KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

court clearance certificate

Bulgarian translation: svidetelstvo za sudimost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:court clearance certificate
Bulgarian translation:svidetelstvo za sudimost
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

00:36 May 28, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: court clearance certificate
da ne e svidetelstvo za sudimost?
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
svidetelstvo za sadimost
Explanation:
I az mislya, che e svidetelstvo za sadimost, tai kato vsichki podrobnosti, po otnoshenie na sadebnoto minalo ma edin chovek se vpisvat tam - nezavisimo dali sa vremenni zabrani ili drugi sadebni resheniya.
Selected response from:

Yuliyana Radoulova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1svidetelstvo za sadimost
Yuliyana Radoulova
4 +1Clearance
Empty Whiskey Glass
5Не, не е, виж долу:Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Не, не е, виж долу:


Explanation:
DMV may suspend a person's driving privileges if the person fails to appear in court or fails to pay a traffic fine for a traffic violation or a traffic crime in Oregon or Washington. Your driving privilege will be suspended until DMV receives proof that the case has been cleared with the court or until five-years has elapsed from the date the suspension begins, whichever comes first. Acceptable proof of clearance from a court includes any of the following:

An official court clearance document from the court.
The court may telephone a clearance to DMV (503) 945-5000.


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Comtrans1: По същество не става ли дума за същото?
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clearance


Explanation:
Значи clearance по принцип си е документ за някакво освобождаване в зависимост от контекста. Може да бъде от данъци, може да бъде от някаква отговорност.

E.g.:
A tax clearance certificate is required prior to the transfer of funds up to any amount to the following countries, in respect of transactions which are listed in section 19.4

Или:

I have collected the documents remaining the COURT CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE and I
have submited the original to the bank but promised to provide the COURT
CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE tomorrow and they told me they will contact you after the
most have received the complete documents

http://www.scamorama.com/larry-koffi.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 07:17:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Clearance certificate се среща предимно в две колокации - tax clearance и police clearance. Що се отнася до court clearance това може да бъде документ, издаден от съда, например вдигане на някаква временна съдебна възбрана, която ограничава лицето от някакви действия, напр. пътуване в чужбина, т.е. освобождаване под някаква форма от задължение или отговорност.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 08:06:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Когато clearance се използва в смисъл свидетелство за съдимост, то обикновено се нарича Police clearance.

Slainte!

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
3 hrs
  -> Cheers!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
svidetelstvo za sadimost


Explanation:
I az mislya, che e svidetelstvo za sadimost, tai kato vsichki podrobnosti, po otnoshenie na sadebnoto minalo ma edin chovek se vpisvat tam - nezavisimo dali sa vremenni zabrani ili drugi sadebni resheniya.

Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelina Mineva
38 mins

neutral  Empty Whiskey Glass: Обаче в различните държави тази информация се съдържа в различни институции.
3 hrs