KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Linguistics

vacation rentals

Bulgarian translation: Ваканционни квартири под наем


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacation rentals
Bulgarian translation:Ваканционни квартири под наем
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

13:17 Aug 5, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: vacation rentals
Title
It's about renting houses and apartments for vacation
has to be short
Thanks!
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Под наем за ваканцията
Explanation:
Ако е заглавие, бих го превел по някакъв такъв начин.
Selected response from:

invguy
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Къде да отседнем
Empty Whiskey Glass
5kvartira/apartament/kushta/vila pod naem
Andrei Vrabtchev
3жилища под наемLudwig Chekhovtsov
3Под наем за ваканцията
invguy


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
жилища под наем


Explanation:
Или просто: наеми

Безплатни Обяви on-line ...
... наеми в София, жилища под наем за Варна ...
obiavi.bgpages.com/index.php?cat=5 - 64k - 3 Авг 2004

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kvartira/apartament/kushta/vila pod naem


Explanation:
Zavisi ot konteksta kak shte se prevede:

kvartira/apartament/kushta/vila pod naem

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Под наем за ваканцията


Explanation:
Ако е заглавие, бих го превел по някакъв такъв начин.

invguy
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Къде да отседнем


Explanation:
Къде да отседнем (през ваканцията.

Според мен...

Empty Whiskey Glass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8