KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Management

marketable title

Bulgarian translation: необременено право на собственост


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketable title
Bulgarian translation:необременено право на собственост
Entered by: Mariya Stoykova

07:42 Mar 13, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: marketable title
Няма контекст - отново речникова извадка :-)
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
необременено право на собственост
Explanation:
the title to real property which has no encumbrances (mortgage, deed of trust, lien or claim) and which is free of any reasonable objection (excluding minor mistakes in the description or typographical errors).
Selected response from:

moskwich
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4прехвърляем/предаваем/продаваем правен титулklyunchev
3 +1необременено право на собственостmoskwich
3продаваемо право на собственостDarina Spasova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
продаваемо право на собственост


Explanation:
Речник по одит, счетоводство, данъци, финанси, право - Сиела

Darina Spasova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  moskwich: ако има някакво задължение, правото на собственост пак може да бъде продадено, затова тук според мен става въпрос за това, че няма задължения, ипотеки и т.н. по него
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
необременено право на собственост


Explanation:
the title to real property which has no encumbrances (mortgage, deed of trust, lien or claim) and which is free of any reasonable objection (excluding minor mistakes in the description or typographical errors).

moskwich
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desi1981
3 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прехвърляем/предаваем/продаваем правен титул


Explanation:
Лингво 12. marketable title правовой титул, могущий быть переданным в процессе гражданского оборота marketable title = merchantable title правовой титул, могущий быть переданным в процессе гражданского оборота, правовой титул, отвечающий целям гражданского оборота, безупречный правовой титул, несомненный правовой титул

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2007-03-13 08:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Title не е само право на собственост.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Taka go namerih i az v ruskia re4nik, shte izpolzvam i tova zna4enie, gracias :)

Asker: sorry за латиницата, gracias още веднъж :-)