KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

terminal enclosure

Bulgarian translation: клемна кутия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminal enclosure
Bulgarian translation:клемна кутия
Entered by: klyunchev

09:54 Mar 28, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: terminal enclosure
Eto i zjaloto izrechenie: Seal all conduit openings to moisture/explosion resistent terminal enclosure
Sunny66
Bulgaria
клемна кутия
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-28 10:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво 12: enclosure 1) ограждение, ограда (конструкция) 2) тепляк 3) выгородка 4) оболочка; корпус; кожух 5) камера; полость 6) кристаллодержатель 7) капсуляция (прядильной машины) 8) включение (инородное тело)
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4лустер клема
minahadji
3клемна кутияklyunchev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клемна кутия


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-28 10:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво 12: enclosure 1) ограждение, ограда (конструкция) 2) тепляк 3) выгородка 4) оболочка; корпус; кожух 5) камера; полость 6) кристаллодержатель 7) капсуляция (прядильной машины) 8) включение (инородное тело)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Thanks!:-)

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лустер клема


Explanation:
Позволява свързването на проводници с подготвени краища, като конструкцията позволява спазването на изолационните разстояния след опроводяване. Има разпределителни и съединителни клеми.

minahadji
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Лустер клемата е открита и няма посочените в текста защити.
3 hrs