KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

clipband

Bulgarian translation: клип лента


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clipband
Bulgarian translation:клип лента
Entered by: xxxbandidi

07:03 Jun 28, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / it is used in a closing machine
English term or phrase: clipband
It's used in a closing machine and helps closing the bags with the product in it.
xxxbandidi
клип лента
Explanation:
http://oborud.contract.ru/index.shtml?pr2_alph_10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-06-28 07:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може и клипс лента:
http://www.novoplast.ru/prod/clips-ribbon.shtml
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1чембер лента
petkovw
3клип лента
Milena Atanasova
3защипваща лента
Trufev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
защипваща лента


Explanation:
Мисля, че така се казва...

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клип лента


Explanation:
http://oborud.contract.ru/index.shtml?pr2_alph_10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-06-28 07:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може и клипс лента:
http://www.novoplast.ru/prod/clips-ribbon.shtml

Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
чембер лента


Explanation:
Използва се израза "чембер" за такова опаковане


    Reference: http://www.anl.visa.bg/materials.htm
petkovw
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sylvio Peshev: clipband е пластмасова лента с твърда метална сърцевина, а чембер е пластмасова или метална лента за опаковане на палети и кашони
1 day22 hrs