KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

frequency hopper

Bulgarian translation: устройство за скокообразно пренастройване на честотата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frequency hopper
Bulgarian translation:устройство за скокообразно пренастройване на честотата
Entered by: Elena Aleksandrova

12:36 Jan 14, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: frequency hopper
A frequency hopper divides the overall allocated spectrum into many small bands, transmitting for only a brief moment in one before hopping to the next.
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
устройство за скокообразно пренастройване на честотата
Explanation:
Лингво 12
frequency hopper: устройство скачкообразной перестройки частоты
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1устройство за скокообразно пренастройване на честотата
Trufev
3честотен превключвателVesela Dimova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устройство за скокообразно пренастройване на честотата


Explanation:
Лингво 12
frequency hopper: устройство скачкообразной перестройки частоты

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
1 hr

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
честотен превключвател


Explanation:
Кратко е и показва функцията. Мисля, че е добре.

Vesela Dimova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian