KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CLOSEOUT PANEL

Bulgarian translation: затварящ панел


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CLOSEOUT PANEL
Bulgarian translation:затварящ панел
Entered by: Derringdo

15:27 Jul 9, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: CLOSEOUT PANEL
WATER SYSTEM PROCEDURES INSIDE CLOSEOUT PANEL
Derringdo
Denmark
затварящ панел
Explanation:
"It is a further object of the present invention to also integrate the non-contact infrared control system for the electronic module of a vehicle into a closeout panel or faceplate located in the center console area of a vehicle.
. . . . .
The faceplate or closeout panel 20 of the present inventin preferably comprises an injection molded plastic panel ...
. . . . .
This all may be preferably accomplished by attaching control circuitry in the form of a PC board, flex circuitry or other devices to the rear of the faceplate or closeout panel and allowing switches to project through the front of the faceplate or closeout panel."
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=2004052674&IA=WO20040...

"An example of this type of application is a closeout panel, such as the skin of a wing being bonded to an internal spar.
. . . . .
... FIG. 3 shows an exploded assembly for connecting components 33,35, such as planar closeout panel 33, which may be, for example, an outer skin of an aircraft wing, ..."
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2004013243&DISPLAY=...

Картинки на разни closeout panels: http://images.google.com/images?q=closeout panel&rls=com.mic...

Разбирам фразата като: "Процедури по (обслужване на) водната система (, за които е необходим достъп) зад затварящия панел"
Selected response from:

invguy
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Blagodaria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4външен преграден панелKirilov
3заключително обсъждане
C_Metschkaroff
2затварящ панел
invguy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
closeout panel
заключително обсъждане


Explanation:
(Вътрешно) Заключително обсъждане на проведени изпитания съгласно предписани указания [изпитания (тестове) и спазването им; проби; проверки, настройки, и т.н.] за уреди, системи, уредби и др.п.
Дайте малко повече контекст - това да не е заглавие на доклад, качен на РРt (презентация!?!?)

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: stava vapros za samoleti. tova sa ukazania. njama poveche kontekst za sazhalenie


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closeout panel
външен преграден панел


Language variant: въшен защитен панел

Explanation:
най-вероятно става дума за напорна филтърна система за пречистване на вода (метален съд под налягане, с преградни панели) в която се извършва обработката и.


Example sentence(s):
  • vent closeout panels
Kirilov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
closeout panel
затварящ панел


Language variant: покриващ панел, панел на обшивката, облицовъчен панел

Explanation:
"It is a further object of the present invention to also integrate the non-contact infrared control system for the electronic module of a vehicle into a closeout panel or faceplate located in the center console area of a vehicle.
. . . . .
The faceplate or closeout panel 20 of the present inventin preferably comprises an injection molded plastic panel ...
. . . . .
This all may be preferably accomplished by attaching control circuitry in the form of a PC board, flex circuitry or other devices to the rear of the faceplate or closeout panel and allowing switches to project through the front of the faceplate or closeout panel."
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=2004052674&IA=WO20040...

"An example of this type of application is a closeout panel, such as the skin of a wing being bonded to an internal spar.
. . . . .
... FIG. 3 shows an exploded assembly for connecting components 33,35, such as planar closeout panel 33, which may be, for example, an outer skin of an aircraft wing, ..."
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2004013243&DISPLAY=...

Картинки на разни closeout panels: http://images.google.com/images?q=closeout panel&rls=com.mic...

Разбирам фразата като: "Процедури по (обслужване на) водната система (, за които е необходим достъп) зад затварящия панел"

invguy
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Blagodaria