KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

wall disc

Bulgarian translation: монтажен диск


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wall disc
Bulgarian translation:монтажен диск
Entered by: klyunchev

07:28 Feb 11, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: wall disc
The pipes may also be laid from the respective distributors in the plant room up until the basin. It is important though to watch out for the distance between the wall and the wall disc – these distances have to be kept.
Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
монтажен диск
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q="м...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4конзола за стенен монтаж
Biliana Nikolova
4шайба (та) на стенатаLilia Ignatova
3монтажен дискklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конзола за стенен монтаж


Explanation:
В приложения линк можете да видите нещо подобно:

http://images.google.bg/imgres?imgurl=http://www.neatitems.c...

Biliana Nikolova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шайба (та) на стената


Explanation:
Техническото значение на disk е шайба.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-02-11 15:09:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За сравнение wing disk - шайба на крило, cam disk - гърбична шайба и др. подобни.

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
монтажен диск


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q="м...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 126