KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Health Care

step-down unit

Bulgarian translation: слединтензивно отделение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:step-down unit
Bulgarian translation:слединтензивно отделение
Entered by: Dr. Valja Werkmann

17:08 May 1, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Intensive care unit management
English term or phrase: step-down unit
A medical unit for patinents who do not require intensive care (usually after being in intensive care), but whose condition does not yet allow for transfer to general patient floor

Нужен ми е БГ еквивалент на името на такова отделение, ако съществува, в което малко се съмнявам
Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
слединтензивно отделение
Explanation:
Може би слединтензивно отделение

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:Xca5vPm99acJ:iond.hit.bg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-05-01 18:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
отделение за слединтензивно лечение
Selected response from:

Dr. Valja Werkmann
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank, frau dr. Werkmann!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сектор постинтензивно лечение; постинтензивно отделениеnatasha stoyanova
3слединтензивно отделение
Dr. Valja Werkmann


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сектор постинтензивно лечение; постинтензивно отделение


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.rcz-varna.com/docs/sbagal_pravilnik.doc
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
слединтензивно отделение


Explanation:
Може би слединтензивно отделение

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:Xca5vPm99acJ:iond.hit.bg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-05-01 18:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
отделение за слединтензивно лечение

Dr. Valja Werkmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank, frau dr. Werkmann!