KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Instruments

Power cord routing

Bulgarian translation: трасе на кабела за електрозахранване


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power cord routing
Bulgarian translation:трасе на кабела за електрозахранване
Entered by: Rosica Dimitrova

09:36 Mar 23, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Engström Carestation
English term or phrase: Power cord routing
Power cord routing with electrical outlets
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
трасе на кабела за електрозахранване
Explanation:
Lingvo 11
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1трасе на кабела за електрозахранване
Trufev
3(схема за) прокарване на захранващия кабел
invguy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power cord routing
трасе на кабела за електрозахранване


Explanation:
Lingvo 11

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Atanasova
25 mins

neutral  klyunchev: Според Лингво 12 cord обаче е шнур.
2 days9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power cord routing
(схема за) прокарване на захранващия кабел


Explanation:
В случая, вероятно - схема за прокарване (полагане) на кабела с означени места или отклонения за извеждане на захранващи контакти.

invguy
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 18