KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Instruments

cooling air exhaust grill

Bulgarian translation: решетка за въздушно охлаждане


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cooling air exhaust grill
Bulgarian translation:решетка за въздушно охлаждане
Entered by: Rosica Dimitrova

10:06 Mar 23, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Engström Carestation
English term or phrase: cooling air exhaust grill
The cooling air exhaust grill may become hot to the touch during use.
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
решетка за въздушно охлаждане
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1решетка за въздушно охлажданеStefan Savov
3 +1изпускателна въздухоразпределителна решетка за охлаждащия въздух
Trufev
3решетката на изходящия отвор за охлажданеBoyan Brezinsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
решетка за въздушно охлаждане


Explanation:
:)

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Atanasova
26 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изпускателна въздухоразпределителна решетка за охлаждащия въздух


Explanation:
Lingvo 11

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: Без "въздухоразпределителна". Това е просто решетката, през която охлаждащият въздух (изпълнил охлаждащата си функция) излиза в атмосферата. И понеже, охлаждайки, той се нагрява, затова и решетката може да е гореща.
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
решетката на изходящия отвор за охлаждане


Explanation:
Би могло да се пропусне "изходящия", ако входящите отвори нямат решетки.

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4