KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Instruments

rakers

Bulgarian translation: длето


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raker
Bulgarian translation:длето
Entered by: minahadji

08:06 Mar 27, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: rakers
Similarly instruments designed to cut bone such as reamers, rakers etc, must be rigorously inspected for sharpness.
Milena Atanasova
длета
Explanation:
има два вида - плоски и жлебовати, използват се главно при ортопедията
Selected response from:

minahadji
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1длета
minahadji
3гребло
minahadji


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гребло


Explanation:
гребло за отнемане на слоеве - попитах приятел хирург

minahadji
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
длета


Explanation:
има два вида - плоски и жлебовати, използват се главно при ортопедията


minahadji
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Lenkova: vid skalpel
2 days13 hrs