KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Instruments

Bucky

Bulgarian translation: решетка на Буки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bucky
Bulgarian translation:решетка на Буки
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

16:44 Mar 8, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Рентгенология
English term or phrase: Bucky
Bucky Film Cabinet Motion
Bucky Film Cabinet
Bucky Assembly.
The Bucky assembly is mounted on a carriage beneath the table top. It contains a Manual Cassette Tray which accepts all standard sizes of cassette ranging from.. x .. mm to ..x ..mm
An hionization chamber can be located beneath the Bucky grid to implement automatic exposure control. This is a optional component.
An chamber can be located beneath the Bucky grid to implement automatic exposure control. This is a optional component.
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
подвижна табла/чекмедже на Потър-Бъки
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подвижна табла/чекмедже на Потър-Бъки
Pavel Tsvetkov
4буки
Rossen Roussev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bucky
подвижна табла/чекмедже на Потър-Бъки


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Bucky+tray
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N
1 day22 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bucky
буки


Explanation:
Въпросът е задаван.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-08 16:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може да хвърлите един поглед на преводи на руски тук:
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=bucky&sc=8&l1=1&l2=2


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2057311
Rossen Roussev
France
Native speaker of: Bulgarian