KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Instruments

core lab

Bulgarian translation: централна лаборатория


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core lab
Bulgarian translation:централна лаборатория
Entered by: Elena Aleksandrova

16:46 Mar 11, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: core lab
( 20 percent reduction in percent diameter stenosis, on average, as assessed by an angiographic core lab)

От ръководство за работа с катетър
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
централна ангиографска лаборатория
Explanation:
може да използвате главна, но в медицината core за съоръжение се превежда като централен
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4централна ангиографска лабораторияnatasha stoyanova
3главна (основна) лаборатория
Trufev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
главна (основна) лаборатория


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 140

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
централна ангиографска лаборатория


Explanation:
може да използвате главна, но в медицината core за съоръжение се превежда като централен

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva
3 hrs
  -> благодаря

agree  etale
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Rossen Roussev
14 hrs
  -> благодаря

agree  V_N
7 days
  -> thanks, V-N