KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

allogeneic haematopoietic

Bulgarian translation: алогенна трансплантация на хемопоетични стволови клетки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allogeneic haematopoietic stem cell transplantation
Bulgarian translation:алогенна трансплантация на хемопоетични стволови клетки
Entered by: Atanas Dakov

14:12 Jul 2, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: allogeneic haematopoietic
to undergo an unrelated allogeneic haematopoietic stem cell transplantation to support haematopoietic reconstitution following myeloablative therapy.
Rossen Roussev
France
алогенна трансплантация на хемопоетични стволови клетки
Explanation:
цялото allogeneic haematopoietic stem cell е алогенна трансплантация на хемопоетични стволови клетки
Selected response from:

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5алогенни стволови клетки от кръв на пъпна връв
megi
5алогенна трансплантация на хемопоетични стволови клетки
Atanas Dakov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
алогенна трансплантация на хемопоетични стволови клетки


Explanation:
цялото allogeneic haematopoietic stem cell е алогенна трансплантация на хемопоетични стволови клетки

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 10

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allogeneic haematopoietic stem cell
алогенни стволови клетки от кръв на пъпна връв


Explanation:
В случай, че е нужна повече яснота на български - зависи от потребителя на превода. Иначе съм съгласна с предложението на Атанас.


    Reference: http://cryo-save-bulgaria.agcabinet.info/?page_id=4
megi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian