KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

chlorophosphate

Bulgarian translation: хлорфосфат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chlorophosphate
Bulgarian translation:хлорфосфат
Entered by: Trufev

23:46 Sep 6, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / chemistry
English term or phrase: chlorophosphate
-
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
хлорфосфат
Explanation:
Google
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1хлорфосфат
Trufev
4хлорофосфат;хлорфосфатmilanov


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
хлорфосфат


Explanation:
Google

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesela Dimova
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
хлорофосфат;хлорфосфат


Explanation:
нетрайно съединение поради отрицателните групи на хлора и фосфора; образува трайни комплекси с оловото- оловен хлорофосфат

milanov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Pavel Tsvetkov