KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

keyhole limpet haemocyanin (KLH)

Bulgarian translation: хемоцианин от мидата Diodora/Fissurella apertura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keyhole limpet haemocyanin (KLH)
Bulgarian translation:хемоцианин от мидата Diodora/Fissurella apertura
Entered by: klyunchev

08:31 Oct 23, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / immunology
English term or phrase: keyhole limpet haemocyanin (KLH)
The peptide may also be conjugated to a suitable carrier such as keyhole limpet haemocyanin (KLH) or mannan.
Предварително благодаря.
Emilia Delibasheva
хемоцианин от мидата Diodora/Fissurella apertura
Explanation:
Лингво 12: limpet 1) any of numerous marine gastropods, such as Patella vulgata (common limpet) and Fissurella (or Diodora) apertura (keyhole limpet), that have a conical shell and are found clinging to rocks.
http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.pznow.co.u...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4хемоцианин от мидата Diodora/Fissurella aperturaklyunchev
4хемоцианинMiriamStefanova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keyhole limpet haemocyanin (klh)
хемоцианин


Explanation:
Виж на сайта.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-10-23 08:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ами нали дадох „каширан“ линк? Много надолу е и „хемоцианин“ е оцветено в синьо. За по-лесно :)


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:rq2EnlaAAXEJ:medicine-b...
MiriamStefanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Можеш ли да ми кажеш на кой ред, че аз не го намерих никъде в Гугъл.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: А къде е преводът на keyhole limpet? Хемоцианин не е най-големият проблем в случая.
2 hrs
  -> Ако отворите сайта, там се казва, че „хемоцианин“ е пълният превод на "keyhole limpet haemocyanin".

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keyhole limpet haemocyanin (klh)
хемоцианин от мидата Diodora/Fissurella apertura


Explanation:
Лингво 12: limpet 1) any of numerous marine gastropods, such as Patella vulgata (common limpet) and Fissurella (or Diodora) apertura (keyhole limpet), that have a conical shell and are found clinging to rocks.
http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.pznow.co.u...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Благодаря!