KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

PLD Director

Bulgarian translation: Директор People, Learning, and Development


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PLD Director
Bulgarian translation:Директор People, Learning, and Development
Entered by: klyunchev

18:35 Oct 25, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: PLD Director
няма контекст, просто срещу името му е изписано това..
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
Директор People, Learning, and Development
Explanation:
http://www.job-search-engine.com/jobs?k=PLD&l=United States&...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Директор People, Learning, and Developmentklyunchev
3Директор "Човешки ресурси"
Milena Atanasova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pld director
Директор "Човешки ресурси"


Explanation:
http://www.job-search-engine.com/category/human-resources/hu...
http://www.linkedin.com/find/s/s38/s38_42.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-25 18:54:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europe.vault.com/companies/company_main.jsp?co_page=1...

Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: В първия и третия линк не е дадено разгърнато PLD, а във втория не го откривам.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pld director
Директор People, Learning, and Development


Explanation:
http://www.job-search-engine.com/jobs?k=PLD&l=United States&...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Благодаря! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFidexim: клюнчев е прав, умно момче е той. макар че аз бих го нарекъл директор човешки ресурси и обучение на персонала. обаче! сестра му на клюнчев беше по-добра по японски
31 mins
  -> Благодаря. За второто може да се спори ЛОЛ.

agree  V_N
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря.