KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

well plates

Bulgarian translation: ямкови плаки


13:18 Oct 31, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / immunology
English term or phrase: well plates
Ето контекста:"Cells were incubated in 96 well plates – 7 wells per donor and per peptide."
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:ямкови плаки
Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:LsUpiDB_dKkJ:www.nbimcc...|lang_en&client=firefox-a
Selected response from:

Natalie_Ivanova
Grading comment
Благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ямкови плакиNatalie_Ivanova
4пластини с ямкиklyunchev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пластини с ямки


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-31 13:21:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:eIq2a4tekOkJ:www.mayama...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-31 13:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или плаки, както е в линка.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ямкови плаки


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:LsUpiDB_dKkJ:www.nbimcc...|lang_en&client=firefox-a

Natalie_Ivanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
57 mins

agree  xxxFidexim: това е професионалният термин
1 hr