KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

claim

Bulgarian translation: права, претенции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claim
Bulgarian translation:права, претенции
Entered by: Boika Koceva

09:59 Nov 5, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: claim
Как се превежда "claims", които се изброяват на края след патента?

e.g.
Claims

1. A tumour associated peptide of between 9 and 18 amino acids comprising a sequence according to SEQ ID 43.

Благодаря.
Emilia Delibasheva
права, претенции
Explanation:
The patent gives its owner rights. (I have worked in foreign trade with patents and licences)
Selected response from:

Boika Koceva
Grading comment
Много благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3претенция
Trufev
3 +2права, претенцииBoika Koceva
3 +1претенция или заявка
Kolcho Kovachev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
права, претенции


Explanation:
The patent gives its owner rights. (I have worked in foreign trade with patents and licences)

Boika Koceva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Много благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trufev: Без права, след описанието на патента се изброяват патентните претенции.
2 mins

agree  etale
4 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
претенция


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Staneva
6 hrs

agree  klyunchev
12 hrs

agree  Radica Schenck
66 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
претенция или заявка


Explanation:
Понеже се имат предвид нещата, за които подалият заявка за патент претендира да са измислени за пръв път от него.

Kolcho Kovachev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
11 hrs