KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

clusters

Bulgarian translation: (бактериални) струпвания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clusters
Bulgarian translation:(бактериални) струпвания
Entered by: Elena Aleksandrova

07:30 Jan 21, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: clusters
Subjects with risk factors for MRSA infection who have predominance of gram-positive cocci in clusters on sputum Gram’s stain should also be excluded.

Благодаря
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
(бактериални) струпвания
Explanation:
Мисля, че е подходящо в този контекст, а също и по Лингво 12.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(бактериални) струпвания
Trufev
3 +1клъстери
Milena Atanasova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(бактериални) струпвания


Explanation:
Мисля, че е подходящо в този контекст, а също и по Лингво 12.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale: ...струпвания от грам-положителни бацили в....
4 hrs

agree  xxxpalilula
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клъстери


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-21 07:41:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:cIiHw1lvkPsJ:bio.topvis...

Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willy Obretenov: Само не ми е ясно кой правопис се използва повече - клъстери или кластери.
2 mins
  -> Благодаря. По-често съм срещала "клъстери". Но по преценка на преводача може да се използва и "кластери".