KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Medical (general)

Cold

Bulgarian translation: замразен


15:25 Feb 17, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Cold
Cold albumin
Cold agglutinins

Благодаря
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:замразен
Explanation:
или нискотемпературен
http://www.toshev-ltd.com/display.php?show_category=wine&sho...
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5студов албумин, студови аглутининиggaaggaa
4студовklyunchev
3замразен
Milena Atanasova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cold
студов


Explanation:
Лингво 12 и Гугъл.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cold
замразен


Explanation:
или нискотемпературен
http://www.toshev-ltd.com/display.php?show_category=wine&sho...


Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Благодаря

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cold
студов албумин, студови аглутинини


Explanation:
Явно става въпрос за студова алергия и болест на Рйно - така се наричат на български- белтъци, които при ниска температура се утаяват в съдовете и ги запушват

ggaaggaa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20