KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

hope

Bulgarian translation: надежда


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hope
Bulgarian translation:надежда
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

02:02 Mar 9, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hope
the hope
jecko
надежда
Explanation:
NADEZHDA
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3надеждаLudwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1ОБДЕЦДБ
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ОБДЕЦДБ


Explanation:
esperanza

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anelia Dobreva: si no te salen las letras cirilicas ve l;a respuesta de Chech. Es la misma.
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
надежда


Explanation:
NADEZHDA

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shapovalov: и "очакване"
1 hr
  -> T

agree  Anelia Dobreva: Vladimir Shapovalov sugiere tambien 'ochakvane' que significa espera
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rado Varbanov
2 days1 hr
  -> Благодаря!