KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

Ball nose endmill

Bulgarian translation: полуобла палцова фреза


07:34 Jul 5, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / металообработване
English term or phrase: Ball nose endmill
Отново от каталог
Milena Atanasova
Bulgarian translation:полуобла палцова фреза
Explanation:
профилна фреза
Selected response from:

Angelina Alexandrova
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4полуобла палцова фреза
Angelina Alexandrova
3свредло със заоблена главаmoskwich


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ball nose endmill
полуобла палцова фреза


Explanation:
профилна фреза


    Reference: http://www.american-carbide.com/EndMills/EndMill.aspx
Angelina Alexandrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ball nose endmill
свредло със заоблена глава


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.mitsubishicarbide.com/mmus/ca/product/catalog/mil...
moskwich
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16