KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

Arbor flange

Bulgarian translation: дорник с фланец


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arbor flange
Bulgarian translation:дорник с фланец
Entered by: Trufev

08:11 Jul 5, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / металообработване
English term or phrase: Arbor flange
от каталог
Milena Atanasova
дорник с фланец
Explanation:
По Лингво 11 и като този:
http://www.owwm.com/krucker/12-14.asp
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3дорник с фланец
Trufev
2вал с фланец/диск/шайбаmoskwich


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
arbor flange
вал с фланец/диск/шайба


Explanation:
The slitting saw milling cutter arbor is a short arbor having two flanges between which the milling cutter is secured by tightening a clamping nut. This arbor is used to hold metal slitting saw milling cutters used for slotting, slitting, and sawing operations.

moskwich
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Според правилата на английския език става дума за вид flange.
3 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arbor flange
дорник с фланец


Explanation:
По Лингво 11 и като този:
http://www.owwm.com/krucker/12-14.asp

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Според правилата на английския език става дума за вид flange. В линка няма "Arbor flange".
3 hrs
  -> Това е комбинация между дорник и фланец, както се вижда от посочения линк.