KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

Circular indexing

Bulgarian translation: делителен механизъм


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Circular indexing
Bulgarian translation:делителен механизъм
Entered by: Trufev

08:12 Jul 5, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / металообработване
English term or phrase: Circular indexing
от каталог
Milena Atanasova
делителен механизъм
Explanation:
Кръгов според мен може да се изпусне, защото се подразбира.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1делителен механизъм
Trufev
3кръгово деленеmoskwich


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circular indexing
кръгово делене


Explanation:
Indexing

Indexing is the process of evenly dividing the circumference of a circular workpiece into equally spaced divisions, such as in cutting gear teeth, cutting splines, milling grooves in reamers and taps, and spacing holes on a circle.

moskwich
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circular indexing
делителен механизъм


Explanation:
Кръгов според мен може да се изпусне, защото се подразбира.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: Или "делителен апарат".
9 hrs