KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

Project Financing

Bulgarian translation: финансиране на проект/проектофинансиране


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project Financing
Bulgarian translation:финансиране на проект/проектофинансиране
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

13:05 Mar 11, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: Project Financing
stava vupros za finansirane na stroezh
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
финансиране на проект/проектофинансиране
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7финансиране на проект/проектофинансиране
Milena Atanasova
3 +4финансиране на строителен обект
Trufev
4проектно финансиране
Victor Donkov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
project financing
финансиране на строителен обект


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
6 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Miglena Loster
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  natasha stoyanova
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Milena Sahakian
1 day9 hrs
  -> Благодаря

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
project financing
финансиране на проект/проектофинансиране


Explanation:
-

Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minahadji
20 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  etale
27 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  DDraganova
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Donka Aleksandrova
1 day4 hrs

agree  Iva Ilieva
2 days48 mins

agree  V_N
7 days

2 days51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project financing
проектно финансиране


Explanation:
Could be used to imply multiple projects as well.

Victor Donkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian