KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

creditworthiness

Bulgarian translation: кредитоспособност


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creditworthiness
Bulgarian translation:кредитоспособност
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

14:27 Mar 11, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: creditworthiness
Documents for shareholder’s creditworthiness
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
кредитоспособност
Explanation:
Лингво 12
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8кредитоспособност
Trufev
5 +1състоятелност, платежоспособностnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
кредитоспособност


Explanation:
Лингво 12

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Tsvetkov
28 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Miglena Loster: Често се използва и бонитет.
44 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  etale
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

agree  minahadji
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Daniela Koleva: платежоспособност на кредитоискателя = кредитоспособност -> нормален финансов термин на БГ :)
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  V_N
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
състоятелност, платежоспособност


Explanation:
и кредитоспособност, но не ми звучи много, нито на БГ, нито като предаващо значението

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N: платежоспособност
7 days
  -> thanks, V-N