KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

I speak Bulgarian

Bulgarian translation: Говоря български.


16:57 Aug 16, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I speak Bulgarian
n/a
MWServices
United States
Bulgarian translation:Говоря български.
Explanation:
Govoria balgarski.
Selected response from:

gerganakar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Аз говоря българскиLudwig Chekhovtsov
5Говоря български.gerganakar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Аз говоря български


Explanation:
Az govorya bulgarski

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 17:11:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Edwina
... Аз не говоря български, но мога да чета някои
думи на кирилица и да ги произнасям. ...
www.aba.government.bg/Fabric14/edwina14.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 17:13:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПУБЛИКАЦИИ В ПЕРИОДИЧНИЯ ПЕЧАТ С ...
... 4. Посланикът на Скопие: Защо говоря български,
в.\"24 часа\" , с.35. ...
www.aba.government.bg/Pressreview/2304.html

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Ivanova
4 mins
  -> Благодаря Ви!

agree  Vladimir Shapovalov: 100% correct, but sometimes "говоря български" is enough too
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much !

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Говоря български.


Explanation:
Govoria balgarski.

gerganakar
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4