KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

ear simulator coupler

Bulgarian translation: съединител на ушен симулатор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ear simulator coupler
Bulgarian translation:съединител на ушен симулатор
Entered by: Trufev

06:36 Apr 24, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / hearing system
English term or phrase: ear simulator coupler
Забележка след таблица с техн. данни за слухов апарат:
Technical data measured in accordance with DIN EN 60118-0 at ear simulator coupler to DIN EC 711.
Darina Spasova
Bulgaria
съединител на ушен симулатор
Explanation:
http://www.slavina.com/Products/digital_products/verve/Verve...
Вместо "ушен" бих използвал и "слухов".
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1комутатор за слухов симулаторnatasha stoyanova
4 +1съединител на ушен симулатор
Trufev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
съединител на ушен симулатор


Explanation:
http://www.slavina.com/Products/digital_products/verve/Verve...
Вместо "ушен" бих използвал и "слухов".

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N: слухов :)
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комутатор за слухов симулатор


Explanation:
аналогия с телефонията

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Etale