KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

money

Bulgarian translation: Пари


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money
Bulgarian translation:Пари
Entered by: Vladimir Shapovalov

22:14 Jan 9, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: money
Money is a very important thing.
Rebecca Davis
Пари
Explanation:
Парите са много важно нещо.

MONEY
['mʌni]
1. пари
2. монета, пара
3. pl юр., ост. средства, суми
4. attr паричен, финансов



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 22:19:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пари is pronounced like \"parih\"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Пари
Vladimir Shapovalov
5пари
guernica70


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Пари


Explanation:
Парите са много важно нещо.

MONEY
['mʌni]
1. пари
2. монета, пара
3. pl юр., ост. средства, суми
4. attr паричен, финансов



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 22:19:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пари is pronounced like \"parih\"


    SA ENG>BG dictionary
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
0 min
  -> thanks Ludwig! :o)

agree  Evelina Mineva
3 days12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пари


Explanation:
Парите са много важно нещо.

guernica70
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43