KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

face walk

Bulgarian translation: пълзене по корем


13:36 May 26, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: face walk
гадничко упражнение при войничетата
slavist
Bulgarian translation:пълзене по корем
Explanation:
барабар с всичките му муниции:)
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пълзене по корем
Natasha Stoyanova
5Face walk
Empty Whiskey Glass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Face walk


Explanation:
В казармата ни нареждаха: Залегни! Пълзи!
Може и да е имало още нещо, но в момента се сещам за това само.

Успех

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 288

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пълзене по корем


Explanation:
барабар с всичките му муниции:)

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Empty Whiskey Glass: Обаче не се пълзи по корем, а на ръце и крака, докато тялото е във въздуха.
1 hr