KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

mexican brown H

Bulgarian translation: Предположение


10:38 Nov 5, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: mexican brown H
вид дрога вероятно
спешно е
slavist
Bulgarian translation:Предположение
Explanation:
Кафяв мексикански хероин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-11-05 10:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.usdoj.gov/ndic/pubs1/1017/heroin.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-11-05 10:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-скоро мексикански кафяв хероин, тъй като кафяв хероин е вид хероин.

http://mediapool.bg/site/world/2002/12/04/03_041202w.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2003-11-05 11:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

H е улично наименование на хероин.

http://www.whitehousedrugpolicy.gov/streetterms/ByAlpha.asp?...
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5хероин
Natasha Stoyanova
3 +1Предположение
Empty Whiskey Glass
3Дрога
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mexican brown h
Дрога


Explanation:
Wedell, Albert J. S-1 21 Not Listed
File #45-5189-6, Mug shot #81066 1967, Busted with 6 kilos of Mexican 'Brown H'.
Big dealer, knows something about chemistry from testing his own stuff. Promised
to waste both Starsky and Hutch when arrested. They Suspect him in Starsky's
poisoning, but find he died 4 days before Ep. of a heart attack.



    Reference: http://www.dejazebra.tigersbreath.com/char-guide/3uz01.htm
Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mexican brown h
Предположение


Explanation:
Кафяв мексикански хероин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-11-05 10:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.usdoj.gov/ndic/pubs1/1017/heroin.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-11-05 10:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-скоро мексикански кафяв хероин, тъй като кафяв хероин е вид хероин.

http://mediapool.bg/site/world/2002/12/04/03_041202w.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2003-11-05 11:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

H е улично наименование на хероин.

http://www.whitehousedrugpolicy.gov/streetterms/ByAlpha.asp?...

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
хероин


Explanation:
Street Terms: Drugs and the Drug Trade
Drug Type: Narcotics
....

Brown - Marijuana; heroin; methamphetamine
Brown crystal - Heroin
Brown rhine - Heroin
Brown sugar - Heroin
H - Heroin
Mexican brown - Marijuana; heroin
Справки: http://www.whitehousedrugpolicy.gov/streetterms/ByType.asp?i...



Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276