KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

come here now

Bulgarian translation: Ela tuk sega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:come here now
Bulgarian translation:Ela tuk sega
Entered by: Maya Todorova

07:26 Nov 7, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: come here now
peter petrov come here now!
liz
Ela tuk sega
Explanation:
Peter Petrov, ela tuk sega!
Selected response from:

Maya Todorova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Елате тук веднага!
Empty Whiskey Glass
5 +1ela tuk vednagaDessislava
4 +1Ela tuk sega
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ela tuk sega


Explanation:
Peter Petrov, ela tuk sega!

Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elissaveta Toteva: може и "ела веднага тук", "я ела тук"
3 mins
  -> Благодаря!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ela tuk vednaga


Explanation:
The right pronunciation will be:
P'etar Petr'ov el'a tuk vedn'aga!

Dessislava
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Comtrans1
10 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Елате тук веднага!


Explanation:
Петър Петров, елате тук веднага!

Since the full name is used, елате instead of ела should be used.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelina Mineva
39 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
15 hrs

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
8 days

agree  Vesselina Georgieva
9 days