KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Other

i\'ve missed you

Bulgarian translation: lipsva6e mi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i've missed you
Bulgarian translation:lipsva6e mi
Entered by: Milena Sahakian

20:45 Aug 2, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: i\'ve missed you
trying to communicate to my bulgarian friend
dave
lipsvashe mi
Explanation:
липсваше ми
Selected response from:

Milena Sahakian
Cyprus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3lipsvashe mi
Milena Sahakian
4ми е мъчно за тебеLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i've missed you
lipsvashe mi


Explanation:
липсваше ми

Milena Sahakian
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derringdo
15 hrs

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
15 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 day20 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i've missed you
ми е мъчно за тебе


Explanation:
Петя Дубарова - откъси
... Льони, аз те обичам! И ми е мъчно за тебе!
Но моля те, не ме разбирай погрешно! ...
www.lafazanovi.cult.bg/dubarova.htm

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16