KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Poetry & Literature

memorabilia

Bulgarian translation: Колекционерски издания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:memorabilia
Bulgarian translation:Колекционерски издания
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

19:44 Mar 10, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: memorabilia
the Internet's largest source of original automotive sales brochures, dealer literature, out-of-print books, magazines and***memorabilia***
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
По-долу
Explanation:
Колекционерски издания
Издания с колекционерски характер

Според мен.
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5колекционерски артикулиIrena Alexieva
5По-долу
Empty Whiskey Glass
4сувенириComtrans1
3реликвиElissaveta Toteva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
колекционерски артикули


Explanation:
Мисля, че това има предвид в този случай. Добре е обаче да се видят конкретните "memorabilia", ако ги има илюстрирани.

Irena Alexieva
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
По-долу


Explanation:
Колекционерски издания
Издания с колекционерски характер

Според мен.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сувенири


Explanation:
като вариант

Comtrans1
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
реликви


Explanation:
нещо като шал на Мерилин Монро, ръкавици на Шумахер и т.п.

Elissaveta Toteva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian