KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Cross-Cultural

Bulgarian translation: междукултурна


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cross-Cultural
Bulgarian translation:междукултурна
Entered by: Grisha Raykov

11:15 Mar 17, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Cross-Cultural
APPROACHES TO CULTURE IN MAINSTREAM
SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY AND IN EARLY
CROSS-CULTURAL PSYCHOLOGY
Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
междукултурна
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cross-cultural_communication
Selected response from:

btoteva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря сърдечно
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2междукултурна
btoteva
3Психология на междукултурните различия
teodopa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cross-cultural
междукултурна


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cross-cultural_communication

btoteva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Благодаря сърдечно

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
13 hrs

agree  V_N
9 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross-cultural
Психология на междукултурните различия


Explanation:
Справка в Уикипедия:
Among the more prominent examples are the International Association for Cross-Cultural Psychology (IACCP) established in 1972 "to further the study of the role of cultural factors in shaping human behavior," and its associated Journal of Cross-Cultural Psychology, which aims to provide an interdisciplinary discussion of the effects of cultural differences on individual behavior.


teodopa
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian