KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

parasailing

Bulgarian translation: парасейлинг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parasailing
Bulgarian translation:парасейлинг
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

14:07 Jul 26, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: parasailing
Мисля, че е този спорт, при който моторница тегли парашут.
Има ли точна дума?
Emilia Delibasheva
парасейлинг
Explanation:
uspeh!
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Много благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2парасейлинг
Andrei Vrabtchev
3парасейлингLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
парасейлинг


Explanation:
uspeh!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=parasailing%2C+%D0%...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=%D0%BF%D0%B0%D1%80%...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Много благодаря.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 mins
  -> merci.. ako trjabva, mozhe da se objasni s dumi che tova e "спорт, при който моторница тегли парашут"

agree  klyunchev
49 mins
  -> merci!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
парасейлинг


Explanation:
Да, това е този спорт, при който моторница тегли парашут:

Тайланд: страната на хилядите ...
... да се насладите на парасейлинг, водни ски, уиндсърф, да си наемете джет или моторница. ...
www.in-business.info/20/new_page_20.htm

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4