KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

Key Operator Mode Screen

Bulgarian translation: екран на режима на главния оператор (нещо като администраторски режим)


19:48 Oct 25, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Key Operator Mode Screen
HELP displays a screen with help for the currently selected function, and access to the Key Operator Mode Screen.
Ръководство за експлоатация на копировалната машина.

Благодаря предварително.
Angelina Asparuhova
Bulgarian translation:екран на режима на главния оператор (нещо като администраторски режим)
Explanation:
Key Operator Mode (режим на главния оператор, администраторски режим)

The Key Operator mode allows the default settings to be changed, various restrictions to be placed on other users and the copy control system to be utilised.
Settings link paper trays; trays for covers, separation sheets, appendix; folio type; reset, energy save and auto switch off times
Choices original counter; automatic paper/zoom; background compensation
Default settings 1 or 2 sided copies; exposure; framing; output tray
Restrict copy limit; special feed; loading paper; error recovery
Key Operator tasks day counter; language; toner registration, last errors; message display; copy control systems
Accounting system charges; account opening, changing, closing, PIN codes, copy limits
Click here for the Quick Reference Guide sheet




Key Operator - главен оператор, оператор отговарящ за настройките и работата на копирните машини

What is a Key Operator?

This is the person within the department participating in the Self Service Program who takes care of all matters pertaining to the copy machine.

The Key Operator is responsible for all the following items (they can also choose to delegate some of these duties):


Adding and deleting user codes
Placing repair and maintenance calls
Ordering paper, staples, and toner
Reporting monthly machine and user code readings
Reporting any changes to the usercodes to Publications Services billing
Reporting any budgets that are closing to Publications Services billing
Primary contact for any billing information regarding this machine
Responsible for arranging for a back-up key operator during any absences


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1екран на режима на главния оператор (нещо като администраторски режим)
Vladimir Shapovalov
3виж по-долу
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
виж по-долу


Explanation:
Предполагам, че това е
"ключов достъп към други режими на работа",
т.е. чрез търсене по думи, работни операции и.т.н.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
екран на режима на главния оператор (нещо като администраторски режим)


Explanation:
Key Operator Mode (режим на главния оператор, администраторски режим)

The Key Operator mode allows the default settings to be changed, various restrictions to be placed on other users and the copy control system to be utilised.
Settings link paper trays; trays for covers, separation sheets, appendix; folio type; reset, energy save and auto switch off times
Choices original counter; automatic paper/zoom; background compensation
Default settings 1 or 2 sided copies; exposure; framing; output tray
Restrict copy limit; special feed; loading paper; error recovery
Key Operator tasks day counter; language; toner registration, last errors; message display; copy control systems
Accounting system charges; account opening, changing, closing, PIN codes, copy limits
Click here for the Quick Reference Guide sheet




Key Operator - главен оператор, оператор отговарящ за настройките и работата на копирните машини

What is a Key Operator?

This is the person within the department participating in the Self Service Program who takes care of all matters pertaining to the copy machine.

The Key Operator is responsible for all the following items (they can also choose to delegate some of these duties):


Adding and deleting user codes
Placing repair and maintenance calls
Ordering paper, staples, and toner
Reporting monthly machine and user code readings
Reporting any changes to the usercodes to Publications Services billing
Reporting any budgets that are closing to Publications Services billing
Primary contact for any billing information regarding this machine
Responsible for arranging for a back-up key operator during any absences


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    Reference: http://www.oce.co.uk/Helpdesk/Machine_Operation/Default.htm
    Reference: http://www.pubserv.washington.edu/copy/copierprogram/key.op....
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist
12 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)