KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tourism & Travel

‘quality chain’

Bulgarian translation: добре организирана/координирана верига


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:‘quality chain’
Bulgarian translation:добре организирана/координирана верига
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

19:34 Sep 10, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
English term or phrase: ‘quality chain’
Tourism is an abstract, fragile, perishable, extremely diversified and fragmented product. It requires a ***‘quality chain’*** made up of a large number of links (operators): tour operators, travel agents outside the destination, passenger carriers, travel agents in the destination, hotels and other service providers. Visitors will also be faced with a set of stimuli within the destination which, although not specifically designed for them, will have an impact on their perceptions: security, the state of roads, pollution of all kinds, local services (post, telephone), etc.
Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
добре организирана/координирана верига от
Explanation:
В този случай става въпрос за качество на организацията между различните звена във веригата.
Selected response from:

Emilia Balke
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2добре организирана/координирана верига от
Emilia Balke
5верига реномирани заведения, хотели и т.н.
Could-you
3 +1Верига за осигуряване на качество
Empty Whiskey Glass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Верига за осигуряване на качество


Explanation:
Така мисля...

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
добре организирана/координирана верига от


Explanation:
В този случай става въпрос за качество на организацията между различните звена във веригата.

Emilia Balke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Boteva
3 hrs

agree  bozhana
1 day14 hrs

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
верига реномирани заведения, хотели и т.н.


Explanation:
Според мен става дума за категория заведения, хотели и т.н. в определена сфера



    Reference: http://www.google.com
Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian