KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Art/Literary

push-up bra

Catalan translation: sostenidors "alça pits/bust"


08:14 May 20, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: push-up bra
push-up bra
sls
Catalan translation:sostenidors "alça pits/bust"
Explanation:
En aquesta referència pots veure l´explicació.

Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sostenidors "alça pits/bust"
Mireia Oliva Solé
5sostenidors que realcen els pits
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sostenidors "alça pits/bust"


Explanation:
En aquesta referència pots veure l´explicació.

Mireia


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/WestHollywood/Village/7618/Lenceria...
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sans
1 hr
  -> Gracies :)

agree  cicci
2 hrs

agree  ritchi
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sostenidors que realcen els pits


Explanation:
Jo ho diria així.

Sort! :)

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25